Estimated Value: $738,557 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $764,852, approximately $347 per square foot. 18 Sutton Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth R and Battistone Timothy P
Bought by
Cunningham William J and Cunningham Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,019
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Bauer Barry K
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham William J | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Kenneth R | $449,000 | Peter D Hotis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham William J | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,723 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $13,723 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $11,215 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $11,215 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $12,900 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $12,433 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $11,235 | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $9,200 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map