18 Talbott St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $116,794 - $122,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $119,397, approximately $106 per square foot. 18 Talbott St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Liu Lingyin
Bought by
Zhang Daxing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Lascola Deborah J
Bought by
Lin Lingyin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Piet Deborah J
Bought by
Lascola Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Piet Deborah J
Bought by
Lascola Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Piet George E
Bought by
Piet Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Daxing | -- | Crown Title | |
| Lin Lingyin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lascola Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Lascola Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Piet Deborah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lascola Deborah J | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lascola Deborah J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $106,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $88,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map