Seller's Agent in 2023
Ann Scarano
Realty Center Hudson Valley
(845) 505-3850
40 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $577,000
Welcome to this 2628-Sf home that features: An EXTRA LARGE living room that showcases a stone front wood burning fireplace and is open to the dining room that has sliding glass doors to a rear freshly painted deck overlooking 0.63 acre of flat garden property. The recently updated kitchen highlights granite countertops. Also on the main level there is a LARGE Primary bedroom and bathroom suite with a walk-in closet, Two additional LARGE bedrooms and a hallway bathroom. The Lower walk out level features a HUGE family room with a 2nd wood burning fireplace and sliding glass doors to a rear patio, laundry room, bathroom and a two car attached garage with side entrance and a HUGE driveway that can accommodate 10 plus cars, Heat pump-Central A/C on main level, Central Vac Municipal Water & Sewer. Home has great Mother/Daughter potential and is conveniently located to Route 9 with its abundance of shopping and restaurants, The New Hamburg train station and Bowdoin Park for enjoyable recreation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Center Hudson Valley License #30SC1046681 Listed on: 01/31/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrow Daniel | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Xun Zhang | $268,000 | Carl Barone | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrow Daniel | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.1% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $459,500 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | For Sale | $459,500 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,919 | $445,500 | $85,300 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $10,919 | $445,500 | $85,300 | $360,200 |
| 2023 | $15,571 | $445,500 | $85,300 | $360,200 |
| 2022 | $14,883 | $401,000 | $77,500 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $13,657 | $348,500 | $77,500 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $8,429 | $325,500 | $77,500 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $325,500 | $77,500 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $7,681 | $297,000 | $77,500 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $283,000 | $77,500 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $6,553 | $267,500 | $77,500 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,500 | $81,500 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $81,500 | $182,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ann Scarano
Realty Center Hudson Valley
(845) 505-3850
40 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christina De Luca
De Luca Realty Group INC
(917) 363-8127
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6230361
APN: 134689-6158-01-187731-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.