18 Thrush Ln Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,740
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Thrush Ln, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $682,871, approximately $249 per square foot. 18 Thrush Ln is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Thomas.B. Conley Elementary School, Ethel Hoppock Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Lcf Builders Ltd
Bought by
Monticello Nicholas M and Monticello Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,979
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$635,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Lobell Robert D
Bought by
Lcf Builders Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monticello Nicholas M | $325,145 | -- | |
| Lcf Builders Ltd | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monticello Nicholas M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,219 | $605,000 | $182,900 | $422,100 |
| 2024 | $13,682 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $13,682 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $13,233 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $12,931 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $13,067 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2019 | $12,766 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2018 | $12,448 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2017 | $12,365 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2016 | $12,644 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2015 | $12,398 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
| 2014 | $11,984 | $436,300 | $115,800 | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map