18 Tidal Cove Way Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,544,000 - $2,817,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Tidal Cove Way, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,176,543, approximately $685 per square foot. 18 Tidal Cove Way is a home with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Andresen Susan D and Andresen Thomas E
Bought by
Susan D Andersen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Andresen Thomas E
Bought by
Andresen Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan D Andersen T | -- | -- | |
| Andresen Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andresen Thomas E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andresen Thomas E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,440 | $1,897,100 | $770,100 | $1,127,000 |
| 2024 | $18,105 | $1,860,700 | $733,700 | $1,127,000 |
| 2023 | $17,307 | $1,634,300 | $625,800 | $1,008,500 |
| 2022 | $16,770 | $1,429,700 | $544,400 | $885,300 |
| 2021 | $16,199 | $1,302,200 | $494,800 | $807,400 |
| 2020 | $16,229 | $1,316,200 | $494,800 | $821,400 |
| 2019 | $15,552 | $1,225,500 | $471,800 | $753,700 |
| 2018 | $15,287 | $1,182,300 | $460,300 | $722,000 |
| 2017 | $14,827 | $1,124,100 | $438,700 | $685,400 |
| 2016 | $15,191 | $1,116,200 | $491,400 | $624,800 |
| 2015 | $14,833 | $1,086,700 | $480,200 | $606,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map