18 Timber Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $440,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Timber Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $434,667, approximately $142 per square foot. 18 Timber Trail is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
West Avenue Group Llc
Bought by
Timber Trail Trust and Keyy1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Quint Antonette H
Bought by
West Avenue Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
South Trust Investments Llc
Bought by
Quint Antonette H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Vargo Patrick O and Vargo Terry J
Bought by
South Trust Investments Llc and Timber Trail Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Herbruck Ronald P and Herbruck Catherine M
Bought by
Vargo Patrick O and Vargo Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Oldakowski Joseph
Bought by
Herbruck Ronald P and Herbruck Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
West Avenue Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1980
Bought by
West Avenue Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1979
Bought by
West Avenue Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1974
Bought by
West Avenue Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timber Trail Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timber Trail Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Avenue Group Llc | -- | Equity Closing & Title Corp | |
| Quint Antonette H | -- | None Available | |
| South Trust Investments Llc | -- | Professional Title Palm Coas | |
| Vargo Patrick O | $305,000 | -- | |
| Herbruck Ronald P | $110,000 | -- | |
| West Avenue Group Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| West Avenue Group Llc | $15,500 | -- | |
| West Avenue Group Llc | $18,500 | -- | |
| West Avenue Group Llc | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Avenue Group Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargo Patrick O | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,524 | $442,625 | $42,400 | $400,225 |
| 2025 | $7,524 | $437,903 | $42,400 | $395,503 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $415,730 | $42,400 | $373,330 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $412,376 | $42,400 | $369,976 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $374,352 | $42,400 | $331,952 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $297,956 | $42,400 | $255,556 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $295,551 | $42,400 | $253,151 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $266,950 | $45,050 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $254,415 | $30,000 | $224,415 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $247,525 | $30,000 | $217,525 |
| 2016 | $4,766 | $211,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $218,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $207,846 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map