18 Troy St Canton, PA 17724
Estimated Value: $134,968
Studio
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Troy St, Canton, PA 17724 and is currently estimated at $134,968, approximately $68 per square foot. 18 Troy St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Canton Area Elementary School and Canton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Ihs Pizza And Sandwich Shop Llc
Bought by
Baba Real Estate 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Allen Ryan M and Allen Teresa K
Bought by
Ihs Pizza And Sandwich Shop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Cole David V and Cole Diana M
Bought by
Allen Ryan M and Allen Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baba Real Estate 3 Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ihs Pizza And Sandwich Shop Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |