L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Dimick
Century 21 First Choice Realty
(207) 899-5681
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,447 - $353,000
New Price! This lovely end unit is a must see & waiting to be your hew home! Three level townhouse located in a private, safe, country setting provides worry-free living at its best. Affordable condo fees include a beautiful pool, tennis court, dog park, common gardens & walking trails. Enjoy the updated kitchen w/granite countertops & beautiful cabinets, oak floors throughout the unit & Master BR w/newly carpeted 3rd floor loft. Relax on the deck in this peaceful setting overlooking the garden.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Ashley M | -- | None Available | |
| Hilton Jeffrey W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Ashley M | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Jeffrey W | $151,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $148,000 | -6.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Sale | $157,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $315,200 | $163,400 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $309,300 | $157,500 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $272,800 | $146,700 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $241,900 | $129,700 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $205,900 | $111,400 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $180,800 | $96,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $180,800 | $96,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $145,800 | $69,900 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $136,900 | $64,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $133,800 | $64,000 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $132,200 | $64,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,200 | $64,000 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,200 | $64,000 | $68,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Dimick
Century 21 First Choice Realty
(207) 899-5681
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Teri Ouellette
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 671-2408
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1156168
APN: WINM-000015A-000004-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.