18 Valley View Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Valley View Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $549,850, approximately $374 per square foot. 18 Valley View Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Finke Norman and Finke Susan
Bought by
Harris Dana and Harris Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
Sold by
Stiger Harold
Bought by
Finke Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dana | $162,000 | -- | |
| Harris Dana | $162,000 | -- | |
| Finke Norman | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finke Norman | $173,725 | |
| Closed | Finke Norman | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Finke Norman | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $228,060 | $92,990 | $135,070 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $228,060 | $92,990 | $135,070 |
| 2023 | $358 | $228,060 | $92,990 | $135,070 |
| 2022 | $344 | $228,060 | $92,990 | $135,070 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $181,340 | $103,320 | $78,020 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $181,340 | $103,320 | $78,020 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $181,340 | $103,320 | $78,020 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $181,340 | $103,320 | $78,020 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $181,340 | $103,320 | $78,020 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $180,280 | $112,470 | $67,810 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $180,280 | $112,470 | $67,810 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $180,280 | $112,470 | $67,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map