18 W Chestnut St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W Chestnut St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $324,991, approximately $286 per square foot. 18 W Chestnut St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Sharpstein Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Uribe Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Outstanding Balance
$84,939
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Wallace Anne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Sara J | $131,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $304,750 | $76,650 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $304,750 | $76,650 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $296,270 | $46,200 | $250,070 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $254,590 | $46,200 | $208,390 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $161,970 | $46,200 | $115,770 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $161,970 | $46,200 | $115,770 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $161,970 | $46,200 | $115,770 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $156,460 | $46,200 | $110,260 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $146,060 | $46,100 | $99,960 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $141,300 | $46,100 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $141,300 | $46,100 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,300 | $46,100 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,300 | $46,100 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map