18 W Madison St Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $125,702 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W Madison St, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $158,176. 18 W Madison St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and Christ the Divine Teacher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Resenic Betty and Resnic Anna Kathryn
Bought by
Letender Ronald A and Letender Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,162
Outstanding Balance
$42,415
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$115,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letender Ronald A | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letender Ronald A | $85,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,762 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2025 | $1,750 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $12,680 | $1,600 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map