18 W Main St Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $39,489 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W Main St, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $233,245. 18 W Main St is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Whitaker Robert Frank and Whitaker Linda
Bought by
Bennett Harold and Bennett Jeanie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Bought by
Saluda Realty & Constr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Harold | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Saluda Realty & Constr Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $7,422 | $6,375 | $1,047 |
| 2024 | $75 | $5,970 | $5,250 | $720 |
| 2023 | $75 | $5,970 | $5,250 | $720 |
| 2022 | $73 | $5,970 | $5,250 | $720 |
| 2021 | $73 | $5,970 | $5,250 | $720 |
| 2020 | $61 | $6,925 | $5,250 | $1,675 |
| 2019 | $86 | $6,925 | $5,250 | $1,675 |
| 2018 | $83 | $6,925 | $5,250 | $1,675 |
| 2017 | $81 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map