18 Wallace Cir Unit 18 Malden, MA 02148
Waitts Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wallace Cir Unit 18, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $557,836, approximately $348 per square foot. 18 Wallace Cir Unit 18 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Huang Miao Y and Huang Yuan L
Bought by
Huang Lily M and Huang Sunny C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Lily M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $500,200 | $0 | $500,200 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $461,500 | $0 | $461,500 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $448,800 | $0 | $448,800 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $425,900 | $0 | $425,900 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $373,000 | $0 | $373,000 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $405,200 | $0 | $405,200 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $368,500 | $0 | $368,500 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $344,700 | $0 | $344,700 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $319,500 | $0 | $319,500 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $284,700 | $0 | $284,700 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $265,200 | $0 | $265,200 |