18 Ware Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ware Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,427,152, approximately $651 per square foot. 18 Ware Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
18 Ware Road Rt and Sandler
Bought by
Aaca Rt and Fama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,750
Outstanding Balance
$405,113
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,022,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaca Rt | $609,000 | -- | |
| Aaca Rt | $609,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaca Rt | $417,000 | |
| Open | Aaca Rt | $646,750 | |
| Closed | Aaca Rt | $646,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,419,900 | $924,200 | $495,700 |
| 2024 | $14,515 | $1,281,100 | $804,200 | $476,900 |
| 2023 | $13,617 | $1,154,000 | $724,200 | $429,800 |
| 2022 | $13,681 | $1,093,600 | $663,800 | $429,800 |
| 2021 | $13,261 | $1,033,600 | $603,800 | $429,800 |
| 2020 | $12,806 | $1,033,600 | $603,800 | $429,800 |
| 2019 | $11,379 | $939,600 | $509,800 | $429,800 |
| 2018 | $11,344 | $930,600 | $500,800 | $429,800 |
| 2017 | $11,004 | $896,100 | $500,800 | $395,300 |
| 2016 | $9,783 | $837,600 | $476,800 | $360,800 |
| 2015 | $9,395 | $773,900 | $433,800 | $340,100 |
| 2014 | $9,142 | $722,100 | $393,800 | $328,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map