18 Warwickshire Dr Killingworth, CT 06419
Estimated Value: $449,519 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Warwickshire Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419 and is currently estimated at $512,380, approximately $295 per square foot. 18 Warwickshire Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cacace John
Bought by
Norton Jonathan and Norton Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Interest Rate
4.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Conklin Christopher and Conklin Laura
Bought by
Cacace John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Sold by
K & M Constr
Bought by
Conklin Christopher and Conklin Laura Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Jonathan | $290,000 | -- | |
| Cacace John | $190,000 | -- | |
| Conklin Christopher | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conklin Christopher | $289,141 | |
| Closed | Conklin Christopher | $296,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Conklin Christopher | $137,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $181,650 | $63,140 | $118,510 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $181,650 | $63,140 | $118,510 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $181,650 | $63,140 | $118,510 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $181,650 | $63,140 | $118,510 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $184,600 | $66,500 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $184,600 | $66,500 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $184,600 | $66,500 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $184,600 | $66,500 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $184,600 | $66,500 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $203,940 | $102,900 | $101,040 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $203,940 | $102,900 | $101,040 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $203,940 | $102,900 | $101,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map