18 Washington St Monson, MA 01057
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Washington St, Monson, MA 01057 and is currently estimated at $308,776, approximately $192 per square foot. 18 Washington St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill Community School, Granite Valley School, and Monson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Finnegan Rosemary Est
Bought by
Finnegan William P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Wilson John R and Wilson Margaret J
Bought by
Finnegan Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Wytas Norman A and Wytas Mary J
Bought by
Wilson John R and Wilson Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Lecours Gabriel R and Lecours Judith A
Bought by
Wytas Norman A and Wytas Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Ma Hsng Fin Agency
Bought by
Lecours Gabriel R and Lecours Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Sold by
Resnickoff Kurt N
Bought by
Ma Hsng Fin Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Sold by
Resnickoff Denise
Bought by
Resnickoff Kurt N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property