NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $186,000

0.43 Acre
$404,584 Price per Acre
18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2024

Last sale price $30,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 480% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

428 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2024

Opportunity Knocks! Large 18,731 Square Foot lot (110 X 171) to build your dream home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Colton

FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 407-644-1234 License #479169 Listed on: 04/18/2023

FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Paola Alarcon Rubio

NEXTHOME VISION REALTY License #3387850

NEXTHOME VISION REALTY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $213

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x171
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • Property is zoned R1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 269
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9017-0269-18

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$213

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Other
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.60
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-644-1234
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0735D

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Weir Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 9017-0269-18
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X171
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 213
  • Tax Block: 269
  • Tax Book Number: J-138
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2014
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$32,050
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,850
-8.17%
Current Estimated Value
$173,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,921
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Corey Roger L and Corey Lisa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Gleaves Harold and Gleaves Mary
Bought by
Corey Roger L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Jimmie Lee and Thomas Elorna
Bought by
Bholaram Chateram

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Culver Christina M $32,100 1St Quality Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Corey Roger L $98,000 Summit Title
Bholaram Chateram $25,000 Ameriland Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Corey Roger L $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Sold $30,000 -18.9% $26 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Price Changed $37,000 -11.9% $32 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $42,000 +31.0% $36 / Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Off Market $32,050 -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $32,050 -8.2% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2014 12/29/14 For Sale $34,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,245 $101,287 -- --
2024 $2,005 $92,079 -- --
2023 $1,880 $83,708 $0 $0
2022 $1,719 $76,098 $0 $0
2021 $1,523 $74,807 $8,000 $66,807
2020 $1,389 $62,891 $7,500 $55,391
2019 $1,342 $61,342 $7,500 $53,842
2018 $1,215 $55,891 $5,500 $50,391
2017 $1,144 $51,533 $4,000 $47,533
2016 $1,035 $43,520 $0 $0
2015 $923 $36,423 $0 $0
2014 $850 $33,749 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6104863

Stellar MLS

APN: 9017-0268-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.