18 Wawayanda Rd Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $620,464 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $672,866, approximately $381 per square foot. 18 Wawayanda Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Desrats Jonathan
Bought by
Costantino Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Struble Bryan A and Struble Lois
Bought by
Desrats Jonathan and Desrats Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costantino Frank C | $410,000 | Robert Krahulik | |
| Desrats Jonathan | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desrats Jonathan | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $10,018 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $10,018 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $9,834 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $9,980 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $16,097 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $15,450 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $15,450 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $8,517 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $14,782 | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,300 | $14,300 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map