18 Weaver Rd Reading, PA 19608
South Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Weaver Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $470,535, approximately $160 per square foot. 18 Weaver Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Conrad Weiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Bought by
Werner Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Gregory | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $8,660 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $8,047 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $7,494 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $194,100 | $31,000 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map