Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Ann Quinn
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(617) 710-6852
63 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $885,944
Spacious and gracious! You are cordially invited to tour this New England classic. Timeless craftsmanship of a bygone era is evident at every turn. Wonderful open floor plan , fireplace living room , wood floors ,3+ bedrooms and corner lot with two car detached garage Freshly Painted Exterior. Your updates and decorator touches will make it truly your own. Priced to Sell, make your appointment for a private showing today.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1909
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venuti Ft | -- | -- | |
| Venuti Ross | $525,000 | -- | |
| Eggimann Marc | -- | -- | |
| Eggimann Marc | -- | -- | |
| Eggimann Beth | $420,000 | -- | |
| Eggimann Beth | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venuti Ross | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggimann Beth | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggimann Beth | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggimann Beth | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggimann Beth | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,850 | $777,000 | $480,700 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $746,800 | $461,800 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $8,487 | $674,100 | $416,300 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $8,181 | $613,700 | $378,500 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $588,100 | $362,700 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $11,488 | $559,900 | $345,100 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $7,593 | $533,600 | $328,700 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $11,672 | $491,400 | $310,000 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $6,510 | $464,000 | $292,500 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $418,700 | $262,100 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $387,400 | $242,200 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $374,600 | $234,000 | $140,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Ann Quinn
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(617) 710-6852
63 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jan Triglione
Premier Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 864-2448
29 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72131892
APN: READ-000040-000000-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.