18 Whitetail Path Lititz, PA 17543
Fertility NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Whitetail Path, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $617,897, approximately $232 per square foot. 18 Whitetail Path is a home with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Bury Patrick J
Bought by
Cruz Joel O Velazquez and Otero Luz N Pagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,728
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Charlan Group Lp
Bought by
Charter Homes At Mill Creek Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2011
Sold by
Charter Homes At Mill Creek Inc
Bought by
Bury Patrick J and Bury Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Joel O Velazquez | $390,000 | Regal Abstract Lancaster | |
| Charter Homes At Mill Creek Inc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Bury Patrick J | $359,130 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Joel O Velazquez | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bury Patrick J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,144 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2025 | $7,947 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $359,200 | $92,100 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $7,746 | $307,600 | $52,800 | $254,800 |
| 2016 | $7,745 | $307,600 | $52,800 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $307,600 | $52,800 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $305,500 | $52,800 | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map