18 Whitewood Ct Beech Grove, IN 46107
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Whitewood Ct, Beech Grove, IN 46107 and is currently estimated at $228,670, approximately $140 per square foot. 18 Whitewood Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hornet Park Elementary School, South Grove Intermediate School, and Central Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $204,200 | $18,900 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $200,300 | $18,900 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $174,000 | $18,900 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $161,300 | $18,900 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $152,400 | $18,900 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $143,100 | $18,900 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $128,200 | $13,300 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $108,800 | $13,300 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $110,100 | $13,300 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $103,800 | $13,300 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $910 | $98,000 | $13,300 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $1,047 | $94,500 | $13,300 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map