18 Wicks Dr Pine Plains, NY 12567
Pine Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wicks Dr, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and is currently estimated at $393,253, approximately $276 per square foot. 18 Wicks Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Stissing Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Brenner Richard M and Bruno Christa M
Bought by
Brenner Christa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Outstanding Balance
$145,725
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Parliman Willet
Bought by
Brenner Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Christa M | -- | -- | |
| Brenner Richard | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenner Christa M | $168,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenner Richard | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $338,400 | $55,200 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $316,300 | $52,600 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $307,100 | $52,600 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $276,700 | $49,200 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $234,500 | $49,200 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $221,200 | $49,200 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $214,800 | $49,200 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $208,500 | $49,200 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $204,400 | $49,200 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $208,600 | $49,200 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,700 | $49,200 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $49,200 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map