18 Wilcox Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $234,693 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wilcox Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $275,673, approximately $170 per square foot. 18 Wilcox Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Ross Todd and Ross Kristie
Bought by
Ross Kristie Ann and Ross Jay Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Bought by
Ross, Jay T & Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Bought by
Humes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Kristie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ross, Jay T & Kristie | $89,000 | -- | |
| Ross Jay T | $89,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Humes | -- | -- | |
| Humes | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Jay T | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $48,650 | $4,160 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $48,650 | $4,160 | $44,490 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $32,330 | $4,160 | $28,170 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $32,330 | $4,160 | $28,170 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $32,330 | $4,160 | $28,170 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $26,380 | $3,080 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $26,380 | $3,080 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $26,380 | $3,080 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $26,380 | $3,080 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $26,380 | $3,080 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $25,200 | $3,140 | $22,060 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $25,200 | $3,140 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map