18 William Dr Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 William Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $234,085, approximately $222 per square foot. 18 William Dr is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Whitlock Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Schmaltz Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,590
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$130,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton State Bank
Bought by
Fountain Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton State Bank
Bought by
Fountain Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmaltz Jason T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Whitlock Acquisitions Llc | $415,714 | -- | |
| Fountain Stanley | $81,000 | -- | |
| Fountain Stanley | $81,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmaltz Jason T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $76,212 | $18,000 | $58,212 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $73,440 | $18,000 | $55,440 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $65,074 | $18,000 | $47,074 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $65,074 | $18,000 | $47,074 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $45,749 | $16,000 | $29,749 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $43,749 | $14,000 | $29,749 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $36,172 | $10,000 | $26,172 |
| 2018 | $902 | $32,371 | $7,200 | $25,171 |
| 2017 | $906 | $32,371 | $7,200 | $25,171 |
| 2016 | $905 | $32,080 | $7,200 | $24,880 |
| 2015 | $839 | $29,680 | $4,800 | $24,880 |
| 2014 | $636 | $21,800 | $4,000 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $4,000 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map