Seller's Agent in 2024
Carin Pulice
Ridgeco Properties, Inc.
(201) 741-6046
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $934,000
In the heart of Closter, off Closter Dock Road, sits this gem. 18 William Street houses a 3-BR Bi-Level house with a floor plan conducive to easy living and a two car attached garage, a 2-story accessory structure perfect for a man/woman cave or office, and a large beautiful mature landscaped backyard. This 3/4 acre is zoned Residential B, giving potential for development. This is a must see for INVESTORS, TRADES, or those looking for a home for FAMILY or EXTENDED FAMILY. Priced to sell as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Williams Street Condominium | -- | Alpine Closing & Title Inc | |
| 18 Williams Street Condominium | -- | Alpine Closing And Title Servi | |
| 18 Williams Street Llc | $875,000 | Bridgeview Abstract | |
| 18 Williams Street Llc | $875,000 | Bridgeview Abstract |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $875,000 | -4.7% | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $918,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,544 | $623,900 | $348,600 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $15,222 | $838,500 | $512,100 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | $15,161 | $710,000 | $404,600 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $15,161 | $685,400 | $394,600 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $15,317 | $664,800 | $384,600 | $280,200 |
| 2020 | $14,999 | $669,300 | $387,100 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $14,754 | $665,500 | $383,600 | $281,900 |
| 2018 | $14,629 | $657,200 | $379,600 | $277,600 |
| 2017 | $15,139 | $663,400 | $363,300 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $14,854 | $663,400 | $363,300 | $300,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carin Pulice
Ridgeco Properties, Inc.
(201) 741-6046
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
William Broderick
Ridgeco Properties, Inc.
(201) 615-0716
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 23023240
APN: 07-01201-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.