L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Stellinger
Vylla Home
Estimated Value: $677,540 - $984,000
3 BR Raised Ranch, Family Room on lower level. Quiet street, convenient to everything. Deck off large eat-in kitchen, dining area. Septic system new in 2000, last Title V in 2004. Bank owned property being sold as-is. P&S and Bank Addendum must be signed and returned within 48 hours of accepted offer with no changes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Stellinger
Vylla Home License #449526210 Listed on: 11/22/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Vivian Nault
Vivian's Real Estate License #448000678
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braley Jennifer | $349,900 | -- | |
| Christine E Thamm Lt | -- | -- | |
| Christine E Thamm Lt | -- | -- | |
| Christine E Thamm Lt | -- | -- | |
| Thamm Conrad | $207,500 | -- | |
| Thamm Conrad | $207,500 | -- | |
| New Century Home Equit | $24,250 | -- | |
| New Century Home Equit | $24,250 | -- | |
| New Century Home Equit | $24,250 | -- | |
| Charbel Milade | $352,500 | -- | |
| Charbel Milade | $352,500 | -- | |
| Shovelful Shoal Rt | $168,000 | -- | |
| Shovelful Shoal Rt | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braley Jennifer | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Charbel Milade | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shovelful Shoal Rt | $134,400 | |
| Closed | New Century Home Equit | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $207,500 | -9.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -6.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2011 11/22/11 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $589,100 | $199,600 | $389,500 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $542,100 | $169,500 | $372,600 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $474,700 | $154,100 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $355,800 | $134,000 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $328,300 | $121,800 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $321,100 | $120,500 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $312,600 | $114,200 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $307,200 | $103,900 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $292,900 | $94,600 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $282,200 | $94,600 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $285,400 | $92,800 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $277,100 | $90,000 | $187,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Stellinger
Vylla Home
V
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Vivian Nault
Vivian's Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71313752
APN: HARW-000098-000000-S000007-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.