18 Wilton Rd W Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $2,420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wilton Rd W, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,355,353, approximately $641 per square foot. 18 Wilton Rd W is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Branchville Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Country Club Dev Llc
Bought by
Staniale Sheila A and Staniale Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Paccadolmi Vincent A and Paccadolmi Ann
Bought by
Paccadolmi Thomas and Paccadolmi Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staniale Sheila A | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Paccadolmi Thomas | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paccadolmi Thomas | $372,600 | |
| Closed | Paccadolmi Thomas | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Paccadolmi Thomas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,841 | $505,330 | $220,500 | $284,830 |
| 2024 | $13,315 | $505,330 | $220,500 | $284,830 |
| 2023 | $13,043 | $505,330 | $220,500 | $284,830 |
| 2022 | $12,978 | $456,500 | $157,500 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $12,878 | $456,500 | $157,500 | $299,000 |
| 2020 | $12,837 | $456,500 | $157,500 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $12,837 | $456,500 | $157,500 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $12,682 | $456,500 | $157,500 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $13,465 | $494,850 | $155,230 | $339,620 |
| 2016 | $13,208 | $494,850 | $155,230 | $339,620 |
| 2015 | $12,871 | $494,850 | $155,230 | $339,620 |
| 2014 | $12,871 | $494,850 | $155,230 | $339,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map