18 Winchester Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $575,002 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Winchester Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $617,251, approximately $447 per square foot. 18 Winchester Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Friedman Rachel
Bought by
Rita Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Timothy
Bought by
Friedman Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Trieste William E
Bought by
Barnes Timothy and Barnes Deirdre E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Nelson | $375,000 | Charles Frankel | |
| Friedman Rachel | $332,500 | Robert Fink | |
| Barnes Timothy | $158,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,344 | $56,300 | $14,600 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $13,344 | $56,300 | $14,600 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $13,115 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $12,695 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $12,775 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $11,706 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $11,449 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $11,449 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $11,221 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $11,221 | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,800 | $14,600 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map