18 Winding Brook Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $475,567 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Winding Brook Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $530,522, approximately $431 per square foot. 18 Winding Brook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $520,100 | $246,600 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $263,500 | $98,800 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $263,500 | $98,800 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $263,500 | $98,800 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $263,500 | $98,800 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $263,500 | $98,800 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $263,500 | $98,800 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $197,600 | $74,100 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $197,600 | $74,100 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $197,600 | $74,100 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $197,600 | $74,100 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $197,600 | $74,100 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map