18 Windmere Heights Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Windmere Heights, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $209,594, approximately $109 per square foot. 18 Windmere Heights is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $169,900 | $20,000 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $89,100 | $10,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $89,100 | $10,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $521 | $89,100 | $10,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map