18 Windsor Way Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $953,586 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
As of May 2015This home is located at 18 Windsor Way, Flemington, NJ 08822 since 05 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $1,005,397. 18 Windsor Way is a home with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1.47 Acre Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Sold | $629,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Garden State MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,046 | $642,000 | $193,200 | $448,800 |
| 2024 | $16,028 | $588,400 | $214,700 | $373,700 |
| 2023 | $16,028 | $588,400 | $214,700 | $373,700 |
| 2022 | $15,622 | $588,400 | $214,700 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $15,114 | $630,600 | $214,700 | $415,900 |
| 2020 | $15,426 | $600,000 | $214,700 | $385,300 |
| 2019 | $15,114 | $600,000 | $214,700 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $14,197 | $570,600 | $214,700 | $355,900 |
| 2017 | $13,980 | $570,600 | $214,700 | $355,900 |
| 2016 | $13,700 | $569,400 | $214,700 | $354,700 |
| 2015 | $12,093 | $161,000 | $161,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $161,000 | $161,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3036545
APN: 21-00015-0000-00021-19