Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Grammas
Churchill Properties
(978) 375-9934
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,820,905 - $1,935,000
Welcome to 18 Wingaersheek Road in Gloucester's highly desired upper beach of Wingaersheek !! This year-round property with deeded access to Coffins Beach has been owned by the same family for 50+ years!! This home offers 3 levels of living with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, eat in kitchen, 2 Living rooms, 2 dining rooms, 2 office/dens as well as 2 propane gas fireplaces. Enjoy the beautiful sounds of the sea from one of 3 decks. The large yard is perfect for entertaining family and friends after a long day at the beach with a game of horseshoes or corn hole. There are 3 sheds on the property offering additional storage for all of your kayaks, paddle boards & beach toys. Ample parking area in one of two gravel driveways. This is your opportunity to experience beach life on Cape Ann's beautiful Coffins Beach!!! Convenient to highway, shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Jeffrey | $1,850,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Jeffrey J | $1,850,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Jeffrey J | $1,850,000 | -- | |
| Lucien A Archambault | -- | -- | |
| Lucien A Archambault R A | -- | -- | |
| Lucien A Archambault | -- | -- | |
| Lucien A Archambault R A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Jeffrey J | $1,295,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Jeffrey J | $1,295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $1,850,000 | -7.3% | $958 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,995,000 | -9.3% | $1,033 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $1,139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,570 | $1,396,100 | $907,800 | $488,300 |
| 2024 | $13,169 | $1,353,400 | $865,100 | $488,300 |
| 2023 | $12,332 | $1,164,500 | $737,800 | $426,700 |
| 2022 | $11,917 | $1,015,900 | $642,000 | $373,900 |
| 2021 | $10,604 | $852,400 | $512,000 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $10,505 | $852,000 | $512,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $794,800 | $488,200 | $306,600 |
| 2018 | $9,813 | $758,900 | $476,300 | $282,600 |
| 2017 | $9,522 | $721,900 | $453,800 | $268,100 |
| 2016 | $9,191 | $675,300 | $433,900 | $241,400 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $649,500 | $424,000 | $225,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Grammas
Churchill Properties
(978) 375-9934
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod
Compass
(508) 776-6636
1 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73373799
APN: GLOU-000257-000206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.