Estimated Value: $629,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wyncroft Dr, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $651,550, approximately $242 per square foot. 18 Wyncroft Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Gallagher Dennis A and Gallagher Charlotte M
Bought by
Voorhees Shawn and Voorhees Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,428
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$513,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Gallagher Dennis A
Bought by
Gallagher Dennis A and Gallagher Charlotte M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhees Shawn | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Dennis A | -- | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voorhees Shawn | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,280 | $367,420 | $103,930 | $263,490 |
| 2025 | $7,103 | $367,420 | $103,930 | $263,490 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $367,420 | $103,930 | $263,490 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $367,420 | $103,930 | $263,490 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $367,420 | $103,930 | $263,490 |
| 2021 | $11,370 | $367,420 | $103,930 | $263,490 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $194,670 | $58,060 | $136,610 |
| 2019 | $6,356 | $194,670 | $58,060 | $136,610 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $194,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $194,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $194,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $194,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $194,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map