18 Yolanda Dr Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Yolanda Dr, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $641,807. 18 Yolanda Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Kopczynski Andrew and Kopczynski Elizabeth
Bought by
Decesaris Angelo J and Decesaris Riann D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Outstanding Balance
$27,547
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decesaris Angelo J | $53,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decesaris Angelo J | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,636 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2025 | $9,424 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2024 | $9,371 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $9,327 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2021 | $8,464 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2020 | $8,464 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2019 | $8,150 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2017 | $7,680 | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,500 | $60,300 | $366,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map