Estimated Value: $424,754 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 19th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $477,189, approximately $432 per square foot. 180 19th Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $228,300 | $135,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map