180 3rd St NW Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 3rd St NW, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $481,355, approximately $323 per square foot. 180 3rd St NW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Ketchum Scott M
Bought by
Burns Michael P and Burns Lori B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Mirta
Bought by
Ketchum Scott M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Fordham Jack C and Fordham Patricia M
Bought by
Gonzalez Mirta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Michael P | $139,000 | Attorney | |
| Ketchum Scott M | $57,500 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Mirta | $332,500 | Title Services Of Collier Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Mirta | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $280,360 | $145,373 | $134,987 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $273,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $248,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $225,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $205,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $186,746 | $73,710 | $113,036 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $174,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $158,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $144,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $131,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $119,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $108,419 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map