180 9th Ave Palmer, NE 68864
Estimated Value: $566,319
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 9th Ave, Palmer, NE 68864 and is currently estimated at $566,319, approximately $379 per square foot. 180 9th Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including St. Paul Elementary School and St Paul High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Bockmann Leslie L and Bockmann Barbara J
Bought by
Les Bockmann & Son Family Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les Bockmann & Son Family Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $578,539 | $357,642 | $220,897 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $511,814 | $321,304 | $190,510 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $501,606 | $321,304 | $180,302 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $482,674 | $317,548 | $165,126 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $471,743 | $306,617 | $165,126 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $477,745 | $312,619 | $165,126 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $467,500 | $304,970 | $162,530 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $470,662 | $308,132 | $162,530 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $474,103 | $308,812 | $165,291 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $455,701 | $308,812 | $146,889 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $459,439 | $312,550 | $146,889 |
| 2011 | $4,609 | $309,826 | $170,860 | $138,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map