180 Allison Ave Killbuck, OH 44637
Estimated Value: $195,267 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Allison Ave, Killbuck, OH 44637 and is currently estimated at $205,567, approximately $178 per square foot. 180 Allison Ave is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including West Holmes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Cargill Charles R and Cargill Barbara A
Bought by
Arnold Rodney L and Arnold Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cargill Charles R and Cargill Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Rodney L | -- | None Available | |
| Cargill Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $58,520 | $8,400 | $50,120 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $48,620 | $7,840 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $48,620 | $7,840 | $40,780 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $48,620 | $7,840 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $36,750 | $6,720 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $36,750 | $6,720 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $36,750 | $6,720 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $33,530 | $6,720 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $33,530 | $6,720 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $33,530 | $6,720 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $31,820 | $6,720 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $31,820 | $6,720 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | $733 | $31,820 | $6,720 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map