$450,000

180 America Blvd Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated payment $2,688/month

Total Views 64
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Idyllic home in the quaint Sun Meadows neighborhood in Sequim. A welcoming covered porch out front to sit and enjoy your stunning landscaping. Private and lush back yard with concrete patio, brick pavers and lovely pergola. Great layout with den/office off entry as well as a cozy living room open to the kitchen and slider to back yard. Half bath and laundry room also on the main level. Washer and dryer convey. Upstairs find a fantastic primary bedroom suite that includes a large sitting room and full bath. Another bedroom upstairs as well as an additional 3⁄4 bathroom. Fifty-year roof recently installed with a transferable warranty, Water heater has been replaced and crawl space recently improved including new vapor barrier. Community water system and community drain field. Neighborhood Boat/RV parking available. Ideal location between the John Marina, Olympic Discovery Trail, Carrie Blake Park and QFC. A lovely home in an ideal location.

Listing Agent

Michael McAleer

RE/MAX Prime License #1098 Listed on: 05/20/2026

RE/MAX Prime

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Zoned Heating
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Septic System
  • Community Sewer or Septic

Community Details

  • Sun Meadows Subdivision
  • RV Parking in Community
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033021500040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,455

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Bathroom Equipment: Soak Tub, Double Sink
  • Class: Residential
  • Heat: Electric, Wall, Zoned
  • Level Entry Main: Garage, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Den-Office, Living Room
  • Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Patio Deck: Deck, Patio, Covered, Concrete, Private
  • Recreation Facilities: Greenbelt, Rv Parking, Near Discovery Trail
  • Restrictions: Cc&r
  • Road Access: Paved
  • Sewage: Shared, Community, Septic
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1616
  • Structure Type: 2 Story
  • Style: Traditional
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 033021500040
  • Type: Site Built/Single Res.
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View 2: Unobstructed Mountains
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In W R I A18 East: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Dining Area: Off Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Floors: Linoleum, Tile, Ww Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuilding
  • Fenced: Back Yard
  • Number Of Acres: 0.14
  • Roof: Composition
  • Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Car, Attached
  • Garage Sq Ft: 400

Utilities

  • Water: Community

Schools

  • Schools: Grey Wolf, Helen Haller, Sequim Ms, Sequim Hs
  • School District: 323-SqHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Subdivision
  • Topography: Level, Slight Slope

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Taxes Dollar: 3455

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,018 $391,112 $85,800 $305,312
2025 $2,748 $375,973 $85,800 $290,173
2023 $2,748 $365,390 $78,000 $287,390
2022 $2,881 $367,820 $65,000 $302,820
2021 $2,549 $312,685 $65,000 $247,685
2020 $2,532 $273,040 $35,000 $238,040
2018 $1,934 $233,620 $35,000 $198,620
2017 $0 $168,452 $35,000 $133,452
2016 $1,657 $169,526 $35,000 $134,526
2015 $0 $169,555 $35,000 $134,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $450,000 +52.5% $278 / Sq Ft
12/24/2018 12/24/18 Sold $295,000 -1.3% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Sale $299,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 Clallam Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 400652

Olympic Listing Service

APN: 0330215000400000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.