180 Arabella Ct Cary, NC 27518
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,783 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Arabella Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,048,446, approximately $319 per square foot. 180 Arabella Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Tryon Villas Homeowners Assn
Bought by
Steele Virgil S and Steele Anne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Youngquist Homes Inc
Bought by
Steele Virgil S and Steele Anne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,554
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Virgil S | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Virgil S | $626,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele Virgil S | $563,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $903,382 | $180,000 | $723,382 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $903,382 | $180,000 | $723,382 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $596,604 | $124,000 | $472,604 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $596,604 | $124,000 | $472,604 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $596,604 | $124,000 | $472,604 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $596,604 | $124,000 | $472,604 |
| 2019 | $6,906 | $643,127 | $80,000 | $563,127 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $643,127 | $80,000 | $563,127 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $643,127 | $80,000 | $563,127 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $742,502 | $80,000 | $662,502 |
| 2015 | $7,317 | $741,200 | $75,000 | $666,200 |
| 2014 | $6,898 | $741,200 | $75,000 | $666,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map