180 Art Camp Loop Heflin, LA 71039
Estimated Value: $172,458 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Art Camp Loop, Heflin, LA 71039 and is currently estimated at $250,486. 180 Art Camp Loop is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Lakeside Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $9,790 | $2,750 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $227 | $9,790 | $2,750 | $7,040 |
| 2023 | $173 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $937 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $937 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $954 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $933 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $951 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $9,200 | $2,500 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $126 | $1,070 | $500 | $570 |
| 2010 | $129 | $1,070 | $500 | $570 |
Source: Public Records
Map