180 Aspinet Dr Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Aspinet Dr, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $484,283, approximately $354 per square foot. 180 Aspinet Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Savaria Gerard A and Savaria Kathleen T
Bought by
Barrett John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,915
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett John R | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett John R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett John R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett John R | $79,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett John R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $426,100 | $173,300 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $363,500 | $150,700 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $363,500 | $150,700 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $267,700 | $107,400 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $267,700 | $107,400 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $267,700 | $107,400 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $267,700 | $107,400 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $206,100 | $99,700 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $206,100 | $99,700 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $206,100 | $99,700 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $179,300 | $83,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $179,300 | $83,400 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $3,548 | $179,300 | $83,400 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map