180 Barbara Dr Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Barbara Dr, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $252,555, approximately $108 per square foot. 180 Barbara Dr is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Hero Design & Construction Llc
Bought by
Ober Todd Kimzey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,886
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2016
Sold by
Davis John Edwin
Bought by
Hero Design & Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ober Todd Kimzey | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Hero Design & Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ober Todd Kimzey | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $22,560 | $2,050 | $20,510 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $22,560 | $2,050 | $20,510 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $19,050 | $2,050 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map