180 Birch St Malad City, ID 83252
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Birch St, Malad City, ID 83252 and is currently estimated at $322,537, approximately $198 per square foot. 180 Birch St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Malad Senior High School and Southeast Idaho Professional Technical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Tee Presiding Bishop Of The Church Of Je
Bought by
Roth Grant J and Roth Oksana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,790
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$290,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Hollis David I and Hollis Yvette K
Bought by
Roth Grant J and Roth Oksana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Mcgrew Gary L and Mcgrew Shirley M
Bought by
Hollis David I and Hollis Yvette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Bootland Johnathan H
Bought by
Mcgrew Gary L and Mcgrew Shirley M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Grant J | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Roth Grant J | -- | None Available | |
| Hollis David I | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrew Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Grant J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Grant J | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis David I | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $256,394 | $45,075 | $211,319 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $221,227 | $45,075 | $176,152 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $221,777 | $45,075 | $176,702 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $168,946 | $31,116 | $137,830 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $168,946 | $31,116 | $137,830 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $149,648 | $22,287 | $127,361 |
| 2019 | $530 | $146,915 | $22,287 | $124,628 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $134,315 | $23,407 | $110,908 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $132,550 | $15,600 | $116,950 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $128,950 | $12,000 | $116,950 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $128,950 | $12,000 | $116,950 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $128,950 | $12,000 | $116,950 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $128,950 | $12,000 | $116,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map