$369,900
PENDING

180 Bogey Dr Abingdon, VA 24211

Estimated payment $2,084/month

Total Views 1,474
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,878 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Country Club Estates — Owners Relocating. Well-maintained and updated three-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style home located in the desirable Country Club Estates community, just minutes from the Town of Abingdon. Due to an unexpected job relocation, the current owners are offering this move-in-ready home sooner than planned. Designed with comfortable living in mind, the home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, subtle level changes that add character and separation to the space, and a lovely level yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Relax and unwind in the Jacuzzi hot tub, perfect for year-round use. Conveniently located near the Virginia Creeper Trail, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers peaceful living in an established neighborhood with easy access to town.

Listing Agent

Karen Raines

Landmark Realty Brokerage Phone: 2765254255 License #0225261416 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned Abingdon

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,878 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,341

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club
  • Directions: Take exit 17 off Interstate 81, proceed to State Route 75 South for .3 miles, then turn left onto Birdie Drive, the first entrance into Country Club Estates. Continue .4 miles, then turn left onto Bogey Drive. The house will be on your right shortly after turning onto Bogey Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Free Standing Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cable High Speed Internet, Fiber Optic
  • Living Area: 1878
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First

• Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Dry Wall
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Exterior Condition: Good, Interior Condition: Average
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Zoning: Abingdon
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1340.9
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Map Number: 105A 7 23
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,099 $253,000 $35,000 $218,000
2024 $11 $183,100 $35,000 $148,100
2023 $1,099 $183,100 $35,000 $148,100
2022 $1,099 $183,100 $35,000 $148,100
2021 $961 $183,100 $35,000 $148,100
2019 $961 $152,500 $35,000 $117,500
2018 $961 $152,500 $35,000 $117,500
2017 $961 $152,500 $35,000 $117,500
2016 $914 $145,000 $35,000 $110,000
2015 $914 $145,000 $35,000 $110,000
2014 $914 $145,000 $35,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $352,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $281,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Karen's Other Listings

  • 429 Arnold St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    $249,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • 429 Arnold St
    • Abingdon, VA

    In the Town of Abingdon! This versatile property features a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on the main level, with a studio apartment on the lower level offering both interior and exterior entrances, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. Outdoor features include a covered porch perfect for relaxing, a detached workshop, a paved driveway, and a spacious yard with room

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • 956 Maiden St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    $179,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • 956 Maiden St
    • Abingdon, VA

    **Condo/Townhouse – Convenient living in Abingdon, VA and Move-in Ready** Welcome to Unit 3 on the second level, a charming condominium, 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath, situated in a well-maintained building in the heart of Abingdon, Virginia. This freshly painted unit, both inside and out, offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Enjoy the benefit of your own

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • 18145 Macedonia Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211

    $289,900 $10K PRICE INCREASE

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • 18145 Macedonia Rd
    • Abingdon, VA

    Move-in ready brick ranch conveniently located just minutes from the Town of Abingdon, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Interstate 81! This well-maintained, recently updated home offers easy living with a spacious layout, attached garage, and a beautiful level yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The inviting exterior features updated landscaping, great curb appeal, and a durable metal

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • 16471 Spring Valley Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • 16471 Spring Valley Rd
    • Abingdon, VA

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located just minutes from the Town of Abingdon with convenient access to I-81. Situated on approximately 12 total acres, this property offers a rare combination of usable land, privacy, and versatility. The home sits on 1 +/- acre, with up to an additional 11 acres providing room for recreation, expansion, or investment potential. The main home features

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • 000 Rhea Valley Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $30,516 per Acre
    • 000 Rhea Valley Rd
    • Meadowview, VA

    If you're looking for a beautiful property surrounded by wide-open land and stunning mountain views, this 9.5-acre parcel in Washington County is perfect for you. Imagine spending your days basking in breathtaking views of the mountains and rolling pastures. Just within a few miles to Damascus, you can bike along the Virginia Creeper Trail, hike the Appalachian Trail in Damascus, or relax with a

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • TBD Rhea Valley Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361

    $829,900

    • Land
    • 28.5 Acres
    • $29,119 per Acre
    • TBD Rhea Valley Rd
    • Meadowview, VA

    Don't miss this chance to own a piece of picturesque farmland in Washington County, VA. Up to 28.5 acres are available, and you can also purchase in 9.5-acre tracts or more. This rolling, scenic property offers panoramic mountain views and the peaceful lifestyle of Southwest Virginia country living, all while being just a short drive from Abingdon, Glade Spring, and Damascus. Enjoy easy access to

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • TBD Old Saltworks Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361

    $225,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $30,696 per Acre
    • TBD Old Saltworks Rd
    • Meadowview, VA

    Saltworks Road & Taos Lane – Meadowview, VA. This 7.72-acre property in Meadowview, VA, offers a rare combination of recreational potential, existing infrastructure, and natural beauty. Conveniently located near Saltworks Road and Taos Lane, this tract is already set up with utilities and features that make it a unique investment opportunity. Key Features Campground-Ready: Fully permitted for a

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • 22247 Lincoln Cir, Damascus, VA 24236

    $239,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • 22247 Lincoln Cir
    • Damascus, VA

    22247 Lincoln Circle, Damascus, VA Bungalow-Style Cottage 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath New Mini-Split Laundry Room Partial Unfinished Basement .43 Acre Lot Welcome to this charming bungalow-style cottage situated on 0.43 acres, conveniently located just outside Damascus, VA. Enjoy quick access to the Virginia Creeper Trail, the Appalachian Trail, Abingdon Winery, and the Damascus Brewery. All of this makes

    Karen Raines Landmark Realty

    Section Image
  • 205 S Beaver Dam Ave, Damascus, VA 24236

    $274,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • 205 S Beaver Dam Ave
    • Damascus, VA

    Want to live in the heart of Damascus? Welcome to 205 S Beaver Dam Ave, a delightful residence nestled in the picturesque town of Damascus. This inviting home offers a perfect blend with an **Outdoor Oasis:** Enjoy the serene front porch with views of the VA Creeper Trail, the Appalachian Trail, and Damascus Town Park, play, hike, or bike ride, or just simply unwind after a long day. of modern