Estimated Value: $435,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Bulson Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $487,921, approximately $214 per square foot. 180 Bulson Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School and Tamarac Middle School High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $8,122 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $8,107 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $6,415 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $6,557 | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $8,100 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map