$420,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
976 Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$430 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Canoe or Kayak Water Access
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Private Beach
  • Fishing Allowed
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this beautifully renovated home in the heart of the vibrant Riviera Beach community! Located at 180 Carroll Road, Pasadena, MD, it offers 976 square feet of move-in-ready living space above grade, plus a 976-square-foot unfinished basement—providing nearly 2,000 square feet of total potential.Nestled in the water-privileged core of Riviera Beach, you're just steps from premier amenities and moments from the Patapsco River, with easy access to the Chesapeake Bay. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing into a sunny sunroom and inviting living area.The unfinished basement offers endless customization options, such as a home theater, gym, or extra bedrooms. Outside, enjoy a landscaped lot with walkways and a large shed. Residents have exclusive access to the community's marina, fishing pier, boat launch, waterfront paths, beach, and playground—perfect for boating, fishing, family fun, and enjoying river views. Immerse yourself in the neighborly vibe with local events and parks.Conveniently located near Route 100, I-695, Annapolis, and Baltimore, this home blends waterfront charm with everyday convenience. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Dolezar

(410) 266-9005 alicia.jenkins@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium Brokerage Phone: 4102669005 Listed on: 03/05/2026

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

David Orso

(443) 372-7171 david@davidorso.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #631291

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,316

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Private Beach
  • Property is zoned R5

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020369310568200

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,316

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete
  • Total Sq Ft: 1952
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 976
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 440.57
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 976
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 976
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 976
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Beach
  • Water Access Features: Fishing Allowed, Private Access, Private Beach, Swimming Allowed, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Oil
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Electric Backup, Heat Pump(s), Heat Pump - Oil Backup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3316.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020369310568200
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Pennacchia Jr Pierino and Pennacchia Saundra M
Bought by
Monahan Darin
Seller's Agent
Eric Dolezar
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
David Orso
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.33%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.48%
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,295

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Leonard F Freburger Revocable Trust and Pennacchia Saundra M
Bought by
Pennacchia Pierino A and Pennacchia Saundra M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Freburger Leonard F
Bought by
Freburger Leonard F and Leonard F Freburger Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $420,000 Capitol Title
Deed $300,000 Perfection Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $378,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $420,000 -2.3% $430 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $430,000 -- $441 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,659 $274,700 -- --
2024 $2,659 $268,100 $155,000 $113,100
2023 $2,586 $264,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,733 $261,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,303 $250,733 $0 $0
2019 $4,515 $243,267 $0 $0
2018 $2,391 $235,800 $138,900 $96,900
2017 $2,681 $222,767 $0 $0
2016 -- $209,733 $0 $0
2015 -- $196,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $196,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2138222

Bright MLS

APN: 03-693-10568200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.