180 Central Ave Troy, NY 12180
Eastside Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,858 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Central Ave, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $245,215, approximately $239 per square foot. 180 Central Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including P.S. 16, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Cervera Marianne
Bought by
Emma Willard School
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Willard School | $123,000 | Stephen Wiley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $221 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $221 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $221 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $30,800 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map