Seller's Agent in 2015
Jerrold Silverman
Rextar, LLC
(443) 722-2320
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $622,000
BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's finance fell through. Beautiful 2 level end unit condo/townhome overlooking Kentlands. Large 2600 Sq. feet. Open floor plan, bright & sunny, lots of windows. Steps to restaurants, movie theater, coffee shop. Kentlands amenities plus pool membership. 1-car garage + driveway. Large walk-in closets. Spacious, vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, ceramic, all new appliances!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 214-2014 justin@rextar.com Rextar, LLC Listed on: 01/03/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Daniel M | $423,000 | Hutton Patt Title & Escrow L | |
| Aponte Nick | $477,500 | -- | |
| Aponte Nick | $477,500 | -- | |
| White Deanna | $375,000 | -- | |
| White Deanna | $375,000 | -- | |
| Ahn Sam S | -- | -- | |
| Ahn Sam S | $235,983 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Daniel M | $380,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $425,000 | -0.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Price Changed | $429,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $429,000 | -1.4% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $468,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $451,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $435,000 | $130,500 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $426,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,388 | $418,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $10,006 | $406,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $403,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $395,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,637 | $390,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $385,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jerrold Silverman
Rextar, LLC
(443) 722-2320
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
GIULIA MASON
Old Line Properties, LLC
(301) 537-7848
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002298157
APN: 09-03318185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.